Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Hobbyist Artist Robert John Millar21/Male/Australia Recent Activity
Deviant for 6 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 200 Deviations 2,093 Comments 109,883 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Activity




An extended fan-make remix of the theme tune of American McGee's Grimm. (captions available)
Wander Over Yonder - Space Pirates by BlackRobtheRuthless
Wander Over Yonder - Space Pirates
Some designs of space pirates for my OC, Captain Chrome. blackrobtheruthless.deviantart…

I tried to keep their style as Craig McCracken-ish as possible.

Might put some more in when I think of some.


Wander Over Yonder (C) :iconcmcc:

Space Pirates (C) Me

Be sure to leave a comment
Loading...
Merry Christmas 2015 by BlackRobtheRuthless
Merry Christmas 2015
The joy of Christmas spreads throughout the GMod-iverse during this festive season.

(Inspired by :icontishadster:'s Christmas Crunch comics during last year.)

1. A group of people gather 'round to watch Elsa decorate the tree.

2. Papyrus and Sans enjoy Toriel's freshly baked Xmas treats.

3. The TF2 teams of RED & BLU hold a truce to celebrate the holidays, though Scout still seems a bit sour about a RED Spy dating his mother.

4. Sounds like Crack Cupcake's singing his own brand of Christmas carols again. (If you've watched ugotaphonenumber's Xmas videos on YouTube, then I reckon you'll get the idea. Dunno why I did this one though...) 

5. The Wario bros. decide to play Santa this year leaving gifts of their own.

6. Just Jack giving Olivia a present.


Happy Holidays to my good DA friends and watchers.
Loading...

deviantID

BlackRobtheRuthless
Robert John Millar
Artist | Hobbyist
Australia
Name: Robert Millar

Date of Birth: August 26th, 1994

Nickname: Robbie

Residence: Perth, West Australia

:iconnorequests:
Interests


An extended fan-make remix of the theme tune of American McGee's Grimm. (captions available)

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconsammyd91:
SammyD91 Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015  Hobbyist Filmographer
Happy birthday friend!!:D (Big Grin) Five Nights at Freddys 2- Chicas Cupcake -Icon GIF 
Reply
:iconmiketheelephantbrony:
Happy Birthday
Reply
:icongizmo01:
gizmo01 Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
:party: Happy B-day pal :iconcakeplz:
Reply
:iconmagnumwolf2:
MagnumWolf2 Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015  Hobbyist Writer
Happy Birthday! :D
Reply
:iconpowerkidzforever:
powerkidzforever Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015
Happy Birthday 
Reply
:icondb1993:
db1993 Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015
Happybirthday
Reply
:iconelmarcosluckydel96:
ElMarcosLuckydel96 Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy Birthday!!!
Reply
:icontellywebtoons:
tellywebtoons Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy Birthday!!
Reply
:iconkodyboy555:
KodyBoy555 Featured By Owner Aug 4, 2015  Student Digital Artist
Do you do requests and art trades?
Reply
:iconblackrobtheruthless:
BlackRobtheRuthless Featured By Owner Aug 5, 2015  Hobbyist
No
Reply
Add a Comment: